Leona Lewis Profile
Leona Lewis Profile Photo

Leona Lewis

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Leona Louise Lewis
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1985
Birth Place
Islington, London, England, UK
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
"The X Factor" 3rd series winner
Birth Name
Leona Louise Lewis
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1985
Birth Place
Islington, London, England, UK
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Ambler Primary School in Finsbury Park
  • Attended Sylvia Young Theatre School
  • Attended the BRIT School
Father
Aural Josiah
Mother
Marie Lewis
Brother
Bradley (older), KYLE (younger)
Relation
Lou Al-Chamaa (electrician, 2005 - June 2010)
Leona Lewis Video Gallery

If I Can't Have You (Lyric Video)

video

Kiss Me It's Christmas (Feat. Ne-Yo)

video

Kiss Me It's Christmas (Lyric Video) [Feat. Ne-Yo]

video

Bleeding Love (Lyric Video)

video

Ave Maria (Live)

video

White Christmas (Live)

video