Laura Dern
Laura Dern Profile Photo

Laura Dern

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Laura Elizabeth Dern
Birth Date
Feb 10, 1967
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Laura Dern Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Jurassic World 3 Dr. Ellie Sattler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fruitcake Kay Jenkins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Pursuit Nels' wife - aka "Hard Powder"
JT LeRoy Laura Albert - -
Little Women (2019) Marmee March - -
Marriage Story Nora Fanshaw - aka "Untitled Noah Baumbach Project"
Trial by Fire Elizabeth Gilbert - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Little Lies Renata Klein TV -
Star Wars: The Last Jedi Vice Admiral Amilyn Holdo - aka "Star Wars Episode VIII"
The Black Ghiandola Doctor - -
The Good Time Girls Clementine - -
The Tale Jennifer - -
Twin Peaks Diane Evans TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Certain Women Laura Wells - -
The Founder Ethel Kroc - -
Wilson Pippi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bravetown Annie - aka "Strings"
F Is for Family Sue Murphy (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
99 Homes Lynn Nash - -
Kroll Show Cleo TV -
The Fault in Our Stars Frannie Lancaster - -
When the Game Stands Tall Beverly Ladouceur - -
Wild Bobbi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Master Helen Sullivan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Enlightened Amy Jellicoe TV -
Fight for Your Right Revisited Cafe Patron - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Everything Must Go Delilah - -
Little Fockers The Headmistress - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tenderness Aunt Teresa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Recount Katherine Harris TM -
The Monday Before Thanksgiving Theresa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lonely Hearts Rene - -
Year of the Dog Bret - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inland Empire Unk - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Happy Endings Pam - -
The Prize Winner of Defiance Ohio Dortha Schaefer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
We Don't Live Here Anymore Terry Linden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Damaged Care Linda Peeno TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daddy and Them Ruby Montgomery - -
Focus Gertrude 'Gert' Hart - -
I Am Sam Randy Carpenter - -
Jurassic Park III Dr. Ellie Sattler - aka JP3
Novocaine Jean Noble - -
Within These Walls Sister Pauline Quinn TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dr T and the Women Peggy - aka Dr. T and the Women
Title Star As Genre Info
A Season for Miracles Berry Thompson TM aka Hallmark Hall of Fame: A Season for Miracles
October Sky Miss Frieda Riley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Baby Dance Wanda LeFauve TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Citizen Ruth Ruth Stoops - aka Meet Ruth Stoops
The Siege at Ruby Ridge Vicki Weaver TM aka Ruby Ridge: An American Tragedy
Title Star As Genre Info
Down Came a Blackbird Helen McNulty TM aka Ramirez
Title Star As Genre Info
A Perfect World Sally Gerber - -
Jurassic Park Dr. Ellie Sattler - aka JP
Title Star As Genre Info
Afterburn Janet Harduvel TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rambling Rose Rose - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wild at Heart Lula Pace - aka David Lynch's Wild at Heart
Title Star As Genre Info
Fat Man and Little Boy Kathleen Robinson - aka Shadow Makers
Nightmare Classics Rebecca TV -
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Rebecca TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Haunted Summer Claire Clairmont - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Velvet Sandy Williams - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mask Diana Adams - aka Peter Bogdanovich's Mask
Smooth Talk Connie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Teachers Diane - -
The Three Wishes of Billy Grier Crissy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Happy Endings Audrey Constantine TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ladies and Gentlemen, the Fabulous Stains Jessica McNeil - aka All Washed Up
Title Star As Genre Info
Foxes Debbie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore Girl Eating Ice Cream Cone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
White Lightning Sharon Anne, Maggie's Daughter - aka McKlusky