Julie Andrews
Julie Andrews Profile Photo

Julie Andrews

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Julia Elizabeth Wells
Birth Date
Oct 1, 1935
Birth Place
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England
Julie Andrews Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Aquaman Karathen (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Despicable Me 3 Gru's Mom (voice) - -
Julie's Greenroom Ms. Julie TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Despicable Me Gru's Mom (voice) - -
Shrek Forever After Queen Lillian (voice) - aka Shrek Forever After: An IMAX 3D Experience
Tooth Fairy Lily - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Enchanted The narrator (voice) - -
Shrek the Third Queen (voice) - aka The Third
Title Star As Genre Info
Shrek 2 Queen (voice) - -
The Cat That Looked at a King Mary Poppins VI -
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement Queen Clarisse Renaldi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eloise at Christmastime Nanny TM -
Eloise at the Plaza Nanny TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Unconditional Love Julie Andrews - -
Title Star As Genre Info
On Golden Pond Ethel Thayer TM -
The Princess Diaries Queen Clarisse Renaldi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Relative Values Felicity Marshwood - -
Title Star As Genre Info
One Special Night Catherine TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Victor/Victoria Victor/Victoria TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Julie Julie Carlisle TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cin cin Mrs. Pamela Piquet - aka A Fine Romance
Our Sons Audrey Grant TM aka Too Little, Too Late
Title Star As Genre Info
Duet for One Stephanie Anderson - -
That's Life! Gillian Fairchild - aka Blake Edwards' That's Life!
Title Star As Genre Info
The Man Who Loved Women Marianna - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Victor Victoria Victoria Grant - -
Title Star As Genre Info
S.O.B. Sally Miles - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Miss Marker Amanda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
10 Samantha Taylor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Tamarind Seed Judith Farrow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Julie's Christmas Special Host TM aka The Julie Andrews Christmas Special
Title Star As Genre Info
The Julie Andrews Hour Host TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Darling Lili Lili Smith (Schmidt) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Star! Gertrude Lawrence - aka Loves of a Star!
Title Star As Genre Info
Thoroughly Modern Millie Millie Dillmount - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hawaii Jerusha Bromley - -
Torn Curtain Sarah Sherman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Sound of Music Maria - aka Rodgers and Hammerstein's The Sound of Music
Title Star As Genre Info
Mary Poppins Mary Poppins - -
The Americanization of Emily Emily Barham - aka Emily
Title Star As Genre Info
Cinderella Cinderella TM aka Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella
Title Star As Genre Info
La rosa di Bagdad Princess Zeila (voice) - aka The Singing Princess