Jorja Smith
Jorja Smith Profile Photo

Jorja Smith

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Jorja Alice Smith
Birth Date
Jun 11, 1997
Birth Place
Walsall, West Midlands, England
Jorja Smith Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W UK Breakthrough of the Year - -
2018 N Most Played New Independent Act - -
2018 N Most Played New Independent Act "Lost & Found" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W British Female Solo Artist - -
2019 N British Breakthrough Act - -
2019 N British Album of the Year "Lost & Found" -
2018 W Critics' Choice - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best R&B/Soul Act - -
2017 N Best Female - -
2017 N Best Newcomer - -
2016 N Best Song "Blue Lights" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Push September 2018 -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best New Artist - -
2018 N - - -