John Lithgow
John Lithgow Profile Photo

John Lithgow

Famous As
Actor, musician
Birth Name
John Arthur Lithgow
Birth Date
Oct 19, 1945
Birth Place
Rochester, New York, USA
John Lithgow Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Bombshell Roger Ailes - aka "Untitled Roger Ailes Project", "Fair and Balanced"
Late Night - - -
Perry Mason - TV -
Pet Sematary Jud Crandal - -
The Tomorrow Man Ed Hemsler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beatriz at Dinner Doug Strutt - -
Daddy's Home 2 Brad's Dad - -
Pitch Perfect 3 - - -
Trial & Error Poetry Professor TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Miss Sloane Congressman Ron M. Sperling - -
The Accountant Lamar Black - -
The Crown Sir Winston Churchill TV -
The Trail Larry Henderson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Best of Enemies Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drunk History George Washington / William Randolph Hearst TV -
Interstellar Donald - -
Love Is Strange Ben - -
The Homesman Reverend Dowd - -
The Jungle Bunch 2: The Great Treasure Quest Maurice (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland White Rabbit (Voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Campaign Glen Motch - aka "Southern Rivals"
This Is 40 Oliver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
How I Met Your Mother Jerry Whitaker TV -
Rise of the Planet of the Apes Charles Rodman - aka "Caesar: Rise of the Apes"
Title Star As Genre Info
Leap Year Jack - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Confessions of a Shopaholic Edgar West - -
Dexter Arthur Mitchell TV -
The Macabre World of Lavender Williams God - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Classical Baby (I'm Grown Up Now): The Poetry Show - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dreamgirls Jerry Harris - -
Paloozaville The Mayor TV -
Twenty Good Years John Mason TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
E=mc2 Narrator (voice) TM aka E=mc2 - Einsteins grobe Idee (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Kinsey Alfred Seguine Kinsey - -
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers Blake Edwards - -
Untitled Aisha Tyler Project Jan van de Bunt (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freedom: A History of Us Benjamin Rush TV -
Shrek 4-D Ghost of Farquaad (voice) - aka Shrek's Never Before Seen Adventure
Title Star As Genre Info
Orange County Bud Brumder - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shrek Lord Farquaad (voice) - -
Shrek in the Swamp Karaoke Dance Party Lord Farquaad VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
C-Scam - - -
Don Quixote Don Quixote de La Mancha / Alonso Quixano TM -
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie - Rugrats II Jean-Claude (voice) - aka Rugrats in Paris - Der Film (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Civil Action Judge Walter J. Skinner - -
Homegrown Malcolm/Robert Stockman - -
Johnny Skidmarks Sergeant Larry Skovik - aka The Killer Inside
Officer Buckle and Gloria Narrator - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dealing: Or the Berkeley-to-Boston Forty-Brick Lost-Bag Blues John - -
Secret Service Capt. Thorne TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
3rd Rock from the Sun Dr. Dick Solomon TV aka Life As We Know It
Hollow Point Thomas Livingston - aka Rysk Roulette
Title Star As Genre Info
My Brother's Keeper Tom Bradley/Bob Bradley TM -
Redwood Curtain Laird Riordan TM -
The Tuskegee Airmen Senator Conyers TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Good Man in Africa Arthur Fanshawe, British High Commissioner - -
Princess Caraboo Professor Wilkinson - -
Silent Fall Dr. Rene Harlinger - -
World War II: When Lions Roared Franklin Delano Roosevelt - aka Then There Were Giants
Title Star As Genre Info
Cliffhanger Qualen - aka Cliffhanger, traque au sommet (France)
Love, Cheat & Steal Paul Harrington - aka Love, Cheat and Steal
Sylvester and the Magic Pebble Narrator (voice) - -
The Country Mouse & the City Mouse: A Christmas Tale Alexander (voice) TM -
The Pelican Brief Smith Keen - -
The Wrong Man Phillip Mills TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Raising Cain Carter/Cain/Dr. Nix/Josh/Margo - -
Yertle the Turtle and Other Stories Narrator (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
At Play in the Fields of the Lord Leslie Huben - -
Ricochet Blake - -
The Boys Artie Margulies TM aka The Guys
Title Star As Genre Info
Ivory Hunters Robert Carter TM aka The Last Elephant
Kid-Size Concert Host VI -
Memphis Belle Lt.Col. Bruce Derringer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Out Cold Dave - aka Where's Ernie? (Australia)
Traveling Man Ben Cluett TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Distant Thunder Mark Lambert - aka L'enfer apres l'enfer (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Baby Girl Scott Neil Scott TM -
Harry and the Hendersons George Henderson - aka Bigfoot
Title Star As Genre Info
Mesmerized Oliver Thompson - aka My Letter to George
The Manhattan Project John Mathewson - aka Deadly Game
Title Star As Genre Info
Santa Claus B.Z. - aka Santa Claus: The Movie
The Amazing Bone Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
2010 Dr. Walter Curnow - aka 2010: The Year We Make Contact
Footloose Reverend Shaw Moore - -
The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension Lord John Whorfin / Dr. Emilio Lizardo - aka The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai
The Glitter Dome Sgt. Marty Wellborn TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Terms of Endearment Sam Burns - -
The Day After Joe Huxley TM -
Twilight Zone: The Movie John Valentine (Segment #4) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I'm Dancing as Fast as I Can Mr. Brunner - -
Not in Front of the Children Richard Carruthers TM -
The World According to Garp Roberta Muldoon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blow Out Burke - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Blonde Herbie Morse TM aka Dorothy Parker's Big Blond
Mom, the Wolfman and Me Wally TM -
The Oldest Living Graduate Clarence TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
All That Jazz Lucas Sergeant - -
Rich Kids Paul Philips - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Big Fix Sam Sebastian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Obsession Robert Lasalle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hallmark Hall of Fame Maj. Kendall Laird TV -