Joey Bada$$ Profile
Joey Bada$$ Profile Photo

Joey Bada$$

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Jo-Vaughn Virginie Scott
Birth Date
Jan 20, 1995
Birth Place
United States
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Album "Summer Knights" (2013)
Birth Name
Jo-Vaughn Virginie Scott
Birth Date
Jan 20, 1995
Birth Place
United States
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Edward R. Murrow High School
Daughter
Indigo Rain (b. Apr-18)
Joey Bada$$ Video Gallery

Trust Nobody (2 My Brothers) [Feat. DJ Scheme]

video

Let It Breathe

video

The Light

video

Pull Up (Feat. Powers Pleasant & A$AP Ferg)

video

Pull Up (Lyric Video) [Feat. Powers Pleasant & A$AP Ferg]

video

When Thugs Cry (Prince Cover)

video