Jimmy Fallon Profile
Jimmy Fallon Profile Photo

Jimmy Fallon

Famous As
Comedian, actor
Birth Name
James Thomas Fallon
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1974
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
Comedian, actor
Popular for
As cast member of "Saturday Night Live" (1998-2004)
Birth Name
James Thomas Fallon
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1974
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended St. Mary of the Snow School in Saugerties, New York
  • Graduated from Saugerties High School in Saugerties, New York in 1992
  • Attended the College of Saint Rose in Albany, New York, majored in Computer Science
Father
Jim Fallon
Mother
Gloria Fallon (d. 4-Nov-17)
Sister
Gloria (older, freelance writer)
Spouse
Nancy Juvonen (movie producer, since 22-Dec-07)
Daughter
Winnie Rose Fallon (b. 23-Jul-13, via surrogate), Frances Cole Fallon (b. 3-Dec-14, via surrogate)
Jimmy Fallon Video Gallery

Thank God I'm a Country Boy

video

Stayin' Alive/Stay (Bee Gees/Zedd Live Mashup Cover) [Feat. Alessia Cara]

video

Just Can't Get Enough / I Love It (Live Mashup) [Feat. Charli XCX]

video

Yellow Submarine (Classroom Instruments) [Feat. Ringo Starr & The Roots]

video

Hot Girl Fall (Feat. Megan Thee Stallion)

video

The Chain (Fleetwood Mac Cover) [Feat. The Highwomen]

video