Jimmy Buffett Profile
Jimmy Buffett Profile Photo

Jimmy Buffett

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
James William Buffett
Birth Date
Dec 25, 1946
Birth Place
Pascagoula, Mississippi, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Margaritaville" from album "Changes in Latitudes, Changes in Attitudes" (1977)
Birth Name
James William Buffett
Birth Date
Dec 25, 1946
Birth Place
Pascagoula, Mississippi, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended St. Ignatius School
  • Graduated from McGill-Toolen Catholic High School in 1964
  • Attended Auburn University, Alabama
  • Graduated from the University of Southern Mississippi, received a bachelor's degree in journalism in 1969
Father
James Delaney Buffett, Jr.
Mother
Mary Loraine "Peets" Buffett
Spouse
Margie Washichek (20-Jul-69 - 1-Nov-72), Jane Slagsvol (since 27-Aug-77)
Son
Cameron Marley (adopted)
Daughter
Savannah Jane, Sarah Delaney
Jimmy Buffett Video Gallery

Breathe In, Breathe Out, Move On (Feat. Caroline Jones)

video

The Twelve Days of Christmas (Parrothead Version)

video

Too Drunk to Karaoke (Feat. Toby Keith)

video

Ocean Is My Potion (Feat. Mishka)

video

Fruitcakes

video

Take Another Road

video