Jack Johnson Profile
Jack Johnson Profile Photo

Jack Johnson

Famous As
Musician, rock singer, songwriter, surfer
Birth Name
Jack Hody Johnson
Birth Date
May 18, 1975
Birth Place
Oahu, Hawaii, USA
Famous As
Musician, rock singer, songwriter, surfer
Popular for
Album "Brushfire Fairytales" (2001)
Birth Name
Jack Hody Johnson
Birth Date
May 18, 1975
Birth Place
Oahu, Hawaii, USA
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Kahuku High School
  • Graduated from the University of California, Santa Barbara, with a bachelor's degree in film
Father
Jeff Johnson
Spouse
Kim Johnson (since 2000)
Son
Moe (b. 2004)
Jack Johnson Video Gallery

New Axe (Lyric Video)

video

Sleep Through the Static (Live) [Feat. Stephen Colbert]

video

Big Sur

video

Only the Ocean

video

You Don't Know How It Feels (Tom Petty Cover) [Feat. Bahamas]

video

Big Sur (Live)

video