Hugh Grant
Hugh Grant Profile Photo

Hugh Grant

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Hugh John Mungo Grant
Birth Date
Sep 9, 1960
Birth Place
London, England, U.K
Hugh Grant Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Grownup Love Story Florence Foster Jenkins (2016) Meryl Streep
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Supporting Actor Paddington 2 (2017) -
2017 N Supporting Actor Florence Foster Jenkins (2016) -
1995 W Best Actor Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actor - Comedy/Romance Notting Hill (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actor About a Boy (2002) -
1994 W Most Promising Actor Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television A Very English Scandal (2018) (TV) -
2016 N Best Actor in a Comedy Florence Foster Jenkins (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Actor in a Leading Role Notting Hill (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best British Actor About a Boy (2002) -
2002 N Best British Actor Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) -
2000 W Best British Actor Notting Hill (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actor Love Actually (2003) -
2001 N Best Actor Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actor Florence Foster Jenkins (2016) -
2002 W - Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) -
1995 W - Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best International Actor About a Boy (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television A Very English Scandal (2018) (TV) -
2017 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Musical or Comedy Florence Foster Jenkins (2016) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy About a Boy (2002) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Notting Hill (1999) -
1999 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Supporting Actor of the Year Florence Foster Jenkins (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Supporting Actor of the Year Paddington 2 (2017) -
2017 N British/Irish Actor of the Year Florence Foster Jenkins (2016) -
2003 W British Actor of the Year About a Boy (2002) -
1995 W (For his outstanding performance) Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Breakthrough Performance Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Drama Performance A Very English Scandal (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Movie Couple Notting Hill (1999) Julia Roberts
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Florence Foster Jenkins (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie A Very English Scandal (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor in a Miniseries & Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television A Very English Scandal (2018) (TV) -
2017 N Actor in a Supporting Role Florence Foster Jenkins (2016) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical About a Boy (2002) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries A Very English Scandal (2018) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Florence Foster Jenkins (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Movie: Liplock Music and Lyrics (2007) Drew Barrymore
2001 N Film - Choice Chemistry Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) Renée Zellweger
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 W - Maurice (1987) -