Hilary Swank
Hilary Swank Profile Photo

Hilary Swank

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Hilary Ann Swank
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1974
Birth Place
Bellingham, Washington, USA
Hilary Swank Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Million Dollar Baby (2004) -
2000 W Best Actress in a Leading Role Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Supporting Actress The Gift (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress Million Dollar Baby (2004) -
1999 W Best Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Million Dollar Baby (2004) -
2000 W Best Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Million Dollar Baby (2004) -
2000 W Best Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress Million Dollar Baby (2004) -
2003 N Best Actress Insomnia (2002) -
2001 N Best Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress Million Dollar Baby (2004) -
2000 W Best Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Million Dollar Baby (2004) -
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Iron Jawed Angels (2004) (TV) -
2000 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Actress of the Year Amelia (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Female Lead Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Million Dollar Baby (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
2000 W Most Promising Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Actress of the Year Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Full-Length Fiction Film (With a special distinction to the outstanding performance by Hilary Swank) Boys Don't Cry (1999) Kimberly Peirce
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Female Performance Million Dollar Baby (2004) -
2000 N Best Kiss Boys Don't Cry (1999) Chloë Sevigny
2000 N Breakthrough Female Performance Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Breakthrough Performance - Female Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Million Dollar Baby (2004) Imelda Staunton for Vera Drake (2004)
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress Million Dollar Baby (2004) -
2000 N Best Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress The Homesman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress in a Leading Role The Homesman (2014) -
2004 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Million Dollar Baby (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress The Homesman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama Million Dollar Baby (2004) -
2000 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Conviction (2010) -
2005 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Million Dollar Baby (2004) -
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Million Dollar Baby (2004) Clint Eastwood, Morgan Freeman
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Iron Jawed Angels (2004) (TV) -
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Female Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Actress Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Performance, Female Boys Don't Cry (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Motion Picture (On January 8, 2007; At 6925 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Young Actress in a New Television Series Camp Wilder (1992) -