Heather Locklear
Heather Locklear Profile Photo

Heather Locklear

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Heather Deen Locklear
Birth Date
Sep 25, 1961
Birth Place
Westwood, California, USA
Heather Locklear Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Spin City (1996) (TV) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Spin City (1996) (TV) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama Melrose Place (1992) (TV) -
1996 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama Melrose Place (1992) (TV) -
1995 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama Melrose Place (1992) (TV) -
1994 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama Melrose Place (1992) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 W Worst Actress The Return of Swamp Thing (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Outstanding Supporting Actress: Prime Time Dynasty (1981) (TV) -
1986 N Outstanding Actress/Actor in a Comic Relief Role on a Prime Time Serial Dynasty (1981) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Favorite Teen Dream - Female Melrose Place (1992) (TV) -