Elizabeth Taylor
Elizabeth Taylor Profile Photo

Elizabeth Taylor

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Dame Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor
Birth Date
Feb 27, 1932
Birth Place
Hampstead, London
Elizabeth Taylor Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
These Old Broads Beryl Mason TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Flintstones Pearl Slaghoople - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sweet Bird of Youth Alexandra Del Lago TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Giovane Toscanini, Il Nadina Bulichoff - aka Toscanini (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Poker Alice Alice Moffit TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
There Must Be a Pony Marguerite Sydney TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Malice in Wonderland Louella Parsons TM aka The Rumor Mill
North and South Madam Conti TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Between Friends Deborah Shapiro TM aka Nobody Makes Me Cry
Title Star As Genre Info
The Mirror Crack'd Marina Rudd - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Winter Kills Lola Comante - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Return Engagement Dr. Emily Loomis TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Little Night Music Desiree Armfeldt - aka Lächeln einer Sommernacht, Das (West Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Blue Bird Queen of Light/Mother/Witch/Maternal Love - aka Sinyaya ptitsa (Soviet Union: Russian title)
Victory at Entebbe Edra Vilnofsky TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Identikit Lise - aka Psychotic
Title Star As Genre Info
Ash Wednesday Barbara Sawyer - -
Divorce His - Divorce Hers Jane Reynolds TM -
Night Watch Ellen Wheeler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hammersmith Is Out Jimmie Jean Jackson - -
Under Milk Wood Rosie Probert - -
Zee and Co. Zee Blakeley - aka X, Y and Zee
Title Star As Genre Info
The Only Game in Town Fran Walker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anne of the Thousand Days Courtesan - aka Anne of a Thousand Days
Title Star As Genre Info
Boom Flora 'Sissy' Goforth - aka Boom!
Secret Ceremony Leonora - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Faustus Helen of Troy - -
Reflections in a Golden Eye Leonora Penderton - -
The Comedians Martha Pineda - aka Comédiens, Les (France)
The Taming of the Shrew Katharina - aka Bisbetica domata, La (Italy)
Title Star As Genre Info
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Martha - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Sandpiper Laura Reynolds - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cleopatra Cleopatra - -
The V.I.P.s Frances Andros - aka International Hotel
Title Star As Genre Info
BUtterfield 8 Gloria Wandrous - -
Scent of Mystery The Real Sally Kennedy - aka Holiday in Spain
Title Star As Genre Info
Suddenly, Last Summer Catherine Holly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Margaret "Maggie The Cat" Pollitt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Raintree County Susanna Drake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Giant Leslie Lynnton Benedict - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beau Brummell Lady Patricia Belham - -
Elephant Walk Ruth Wiley - -
Rhapsody Louise Durant - -
The Last Time I Saw Paris Helen Ellswirth/Wills - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Girl Who Had Everything Jean Latimer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ivanhoe Rebecca - aka Sir Walter Scott's Ivanhoe
Love Is Better Than Ever Anastacia (Stacie) Macaboy - aka The Light Fantastic
Title Star As Genre Info
A Place in the Sun Angela Vickers - -
Father's Little Dividend Kay Dunstan - aka Laugh Track: Father's Little Dividend
Quo Vadis Christian prisoner in arena - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Father of the Bride Kay Banks - -
The Big Hangover Mary Belney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Conspirator Melinda Greyton - -
Little Women Amy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Date with Judy Carol Pringle - -
Julia Misbehaves Susan Packett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cynthia Cynthia Bishop - aka Cynthia: The Rich, Full Life
Life with Father Mary Skinner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Courage of Lassie Katherine Eleanor Merrick - aka Blue Sierra
Title Star As Genre Info
Jane Eyre Helen Burns - -
National Velvet Velvet Brown - -
The White Cliffs of Dover Betsy (Age l0) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lassie Come Home Priscilla - -
Title Star As Genre Info
There's One Born Every Minute Gloria Twine - -