Ed O'Neill
Ed O'Neill Profile Photo

Ed O'Neill

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Edward Leonard O'Neill
Birth Date
Apr 12, 1946
Birth Place
Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Ed O'Neill Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Married with Children (1987) (TV) -
1992 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Married with Children (1987) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W #Squad Finding Dory (2016) Ellen DeGeneres, Albert Brooks, Kaitlin Olson, Willem Dafoe, Ty Burrell, Eugene Levy
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ariel Winter, Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Rico Rodriguez
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Julie Bowen, Sofia Vergara, Ariel Winter, Eric Stonestreet, Jesse Tyler Ferguson
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet, Rico Rodriguez
2014 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Sofia Vergara, Ariel Winter
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Sofia Vergara, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Eric Stonestreet, SofĂ­a Vergara, Ariel Winter
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - Married with Children (1987) (TV) Christina Applegate, David Faustino, Ted McGinley
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Television (At 7021 Hollywood Blvd.) - -