Drew Barrymore
Drew Barrymore Profile Photo

Drew Barrymore

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Drew Blyth Barrymore
Birth Date
Feb 22, 1975
Birth Place
Culver City, California, USA
Drew Barrymore Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Actress Ever After (1998) -
1997 N Best Supporting Actress Scream (1996) -
1985 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Firestarter (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture (Leading Role) Never Been Kissed (1999) -
1999 N Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture (Leading Role) The Wedding Singer (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 N Outstanding Newcomer E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Favorite Action Team (Internet Only) Charlie's Angels (2000) Cameron Diaz, Lucy Liu
2000 W Favorite Actress - Comedy/Romance Never Been Kissed (1999) -
1999 W Favorite Actress - Drama/Romance Ever After (1998) -
1999 N Favorite Actress - Comedy The Wedding Singer (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Actress Ever After (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Supporting Actress Skipped Parts (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Grey Gardens (2009) (TV Movie) -
2000 N Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming More Than One Hour) Olive, the Other Reindeer (1999) (TV) Matt Groening (executive producer), Nancy Juvonen (executive producer), Claudia De La Roca
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Female Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Grey Gardens (2009) (TV Movie) -
1993 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Guncrazy (1992) -
1985 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Irreconcilable Differences (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Outstanding Female Actor in a Featured/Guest Role Odd Mom Out (2015) (TV) -
2010 W Outstanding Female Actor in a Leading Role in a Drama Special Grey Gardens (2009) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best On-Screen Team 50 First Dates (2004) Adam Sandler
2004 N Best Dance Sequence; For the burlesque revue. Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003) Cameron Diaz, Lucy Liu
2004 N Best Female Performance 50 First Dates (2004) -
2001 W Best On-Screen Team Charlie's Angels (2000) Cameron Diaz, Lucy Liu
2001 N Best Fight (Versus attackers) Charlie's Angels (2000) -
2000 N Best Female Performance Never Been Kissed (1999) -
2000 N Best Kiss Never Been Kissed (1999) Michael Vartan
1998 W Best Kiss The Wedding Singer (1998) Adam Sandler
1998 N Best On-Screen Duo The Wedding Singer (1998) Adam Sandler
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W - Guncrazy (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Female Movie Star Music and Lyrics (2007) -
2006 N Favorite Movie Actress Fever Pitch (2005) -
2005 N Favorite Movie Actress 50 First Dates (2004) -
2001 W Favorite Movie Actress Charlie's Angels (2000) -
2000 N Favorite Movie Actress Never Been Kissed (1999) -
1999 W Favorite Movie Actress The Wedding Singer (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Comedy TV Star of 2018 Santa Clarita Diet (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actress - -
2011 N Favorite Comedic Star - -
2010 N Favorite Movie Actress - -
2008 W Favorite Leading Lady - -
2006 N Favorite Funny Female Star - -
2005 W Favorite On-Screen Chemistry 50 First Dates (2004) Adam Sandler
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance in a TV Movie or Miniseries Grey Gardens (2009) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Worst Actress Blended (2014) -
2004 N Worst Actress Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003) -
2002 N Worst Supporting Actress Freddy Got Fingered (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Grey Gardens (2009) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Grey Gardens (2009) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Distinguished Decade of Achievement in Film - -
2000 W Comedy Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Blended (2014) -
2007 N Choice Movie: Liplock Music and Lyrics (2007) Hugh Grant
2005 N Choice Movie Love Scene Fever Pitch (2005) Jimmy Fallon
2005 N Choice Movie Liplock Fever Pitch (2005) Jimmy Fallon
2005 N Choice Movie Chemistry Fever Pitch (2005) Jimmy Fallon
2005 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Fever Pitch (2005) -
2004 N Choice Movie Liplock 50 First Dates (2004) Adam Sandler
2004 N Choice Movie Chemistry 50 First Dates (2004) Adam Sandler
2004 N Choice Movie Actress - Comedy 50 First Dates (2004) -
2001 N Film - Choice Actress - -
1999 N Film - Choice Actress Never Been Kissed (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Motion Picture (On 3 February 2004); At 6925 Hollywood Blvd - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - - -
1988 N Best Young Female Superstar in Television Babes in Toyland (1986) (TV) -
1987 N Exceptional Young Actresses in Animation - Series, Specials or Feature Film Star Fairies (1986) -
1986 N Best Starring Performance by a Young Actress - Motion Picture Cat's Eye (1985) -
1985 N Best Young Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical, Comedy, Adventure or Drama Irreconcilable Differences (1984) -
1983 W Best Young Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982) -