Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Profile Photo

Demi Lovato

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Demetria Devonne Lovato
Birth Date
Aug 20, 1992
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Demi Lovato Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Female Music Artist - -
2011 W Favorite TV Actress - Leading Role in a Comedy Sonny With a Chance (2009) (TV) -
2009 N Best of the Year in Music - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite Social Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Crossover Artist of the Year - -
2019 N Latin Pop Song of the Year "Echame La Culpa" Luis Fonsi
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Top Female Artist - -
2018 N Top Social Artist - -
2016 N Top Social Media Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Most Empowering Girl Power Anthem of the Decade "Sorry Not Sorry" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Pop Vocal Album "Confident" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Original Song - Animated Film "Confident" from movie "Leap" Ilya Salmanzadeh, Max Martin, Savan Kotecha
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Latin Song of the Year "Echame La Culpa" Luis Fonsi
2018 N Best Fan Army "Lovatics" -
2018 N Best Music Video "Sorry Not Sorry" -
2018 N Cutest Musician's Pet "Batman" -
2017 N Best Fan Army "Lovatics" -
2016 N Best Cover Song "Hello" -
2016 N Best Fan Army "Lovatics" -
2014 N Best Fan Army "Lovatics" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Song of the Year "Echame La Culpa" Luis Fonsi
2018 N Favorite Song - Pop "Echame La Culpa" Luis Fonsi
2018 N Favorite Crossover Artist - -
2015 W Favorite Crossover Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Pop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Pop Video "Sorry Not Sorry" -
2013 N Best Female Video "Heart Attack" -
2012 W Best Video With a Message "Skyscraper" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W International Video of the Year - Artist "Heart Attack" -
2013 N Fave International Artist or Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Favorite Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Fan Army FTW "Lovatics" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Female Artist - -
2016 N Favorite Pop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Favorite Female Artist - -
2014 W Favorite Music Fan Following Lovatics -
2014 N Favorite Pop Artist - -
2014 N Favorite Music Video "Heart Attack" -
2013 W Favorite Celebrity Judge - -
2013 N Favorite Music Fan Following Lovatics -
2012 W Favorite Pop Artist - -
2011 W Favorite TV Guest Star Grey's Anatomy (2010) (TV) -
2010 N Favorite Breakout Music Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Stuck in Our Heads - Best Song to Lip Sync To "Sorry Not Sorry" -
2018 N Mashup! - Best Collaboration "No Promises" Cheat Codes
2017 N I'm with the Band! - Favorite Tour "Future Now Tour" Nick Jonas
2016 N That's My Jam - Best Anthem "Confident" -
2015 W Musical Mashup - Best Collaboration "Really Don't Care" Cher Lloyd
2015 N Hit the Road - Best Breakup Song "Really Don't Care" Cher Lloyd
2015 N Musical Mashup - Best Collaboration "Somebody to You" The Vamps
2014 W She's the One - Best Female Artist - -
2014 W Hit the Road - Favorite Roadtrip Song "Made in the USA" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Snapchatter - -
2018 N Choice Latin Song "Echame La Culpa" Luis Fonsi
2018 N Choice Song: Female Artist "Sorry Not Sorry" -
2018 N Choice Female Artist - -
2016 N Choice Female Artist - -
2016 N Choice Song: Female Artist "Confident" -
2016 N Choice Female Hottie - -
2016 N Choice Break-Up Song "Sone Cold" -
2016 N Choice Song from a Movie or TV Show "I Will Survive" ("The Angry Birds Movie") -
2016 N Choice Summer Music Star: Female - -
2016 N Choice Summer Tour "Future Now Tour" Nick Jonas
2015 W Choice Female Artist - -
2015 N Choice Summer Song "Cool for the Summer" -
2015 N Choice Summer Music Star: Female - -
2014 W Choice Summer Music Star, Female - -
2014 W Choice Summer Song "Really Don't Care" Cher Lloyd
2014 N Choice Break-Up Song "Really Don't Care" Cher Lloyd
2014 N Choice Smile - -
2013 W Choice Single: Female Artist "Heart Attack" -
2013 W Choice TV Personality - Female The X Factor (US) (2011) (TV) -
2013 W Choice Female Artist - -
2013 N Candie's Choice Style Icon - -
2013 N Choice Smile - -
2013 N Choice Female Hottie - -
2012 W Choice Twit - -
2012 W Choice Summer Music Star: Female - -
2012 N Choice Love Song "Give Your Heart a Break" -
2012 N Choice Summer Song "Give Your Heart a Break" -
2011 W Choice Summer Song "Skyscraper" -
2011 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy Sonny With a Chance (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Choice Twit - -
2011 N Choice Summer Music Star: Female - -
2010 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy Sonny With a Chance (2009) (TV) -
2009 W Choice Music Tour - David Archuleta
2009 W Choice TV: Breakout Star Female Sonny with a Chance (2009) (TV) -
2009 N Choice Red Carpet Icon - Female - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress Princess Protection Program (2009) (TM) -
2009 N Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress Camp Rock (2008) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Hottest Music Artist - -
2014 N Song of the Summer / DJ Replay "Really Don't Care" Cher Lloyd
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Video of the Year "Heart Attack" -