David Archuleta Profile
David Archuleta Profile Photo

David Archuleta

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
David James Archuleta
Birth Date
Dec 28, 1990
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Runner-up of the 7th season "American Idol"
Birth Name
David James Archuleta
Birth Date
Dec 28, 1990
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attending Murray High School in Murray, Utah, USA
Father
James Jeffrey Archuleta
Mother
Xiomara Guadalupe Mayorga
Brother
Daniel (younger)
Sister
Claudia (older), Amber (younger), Jazzy (younger)
David Archuleta Video Gallery

Movin' (Acoustic)

video

Movin'

video

Losin' Sleep

video

Be That for You (Visualizer)

video

I Know He Lives (Acoustic)

video

What a Wonderful Way to End a Crazy Year

video