Darren Criss
Darren Criss Profile Photo

Darren Criss

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
Darren Everett Criss
Birth Date
Feb 5, 1987
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Darren Criss Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N TV Musical Performance of the Year Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television American Crime Story (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance in a Show The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Drama TV Star of 2018 The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Comedic TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (2018) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics Glee (2009) (TV) [Dreams Come True / Song Title: This Time ] -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor in a Miniseries & Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television American Crime Story (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (2018) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice TV Male Scene Stealer Glee (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Choice TV: Breakout Star Glee (2010) (TV) -