Danai Gurira
Danai Gurira Profile Photo

Danai Gurira

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Danai Jekesai Gurira
Birth Date
Feb 14, 1978
Birth Place
Grinnell, Iowa, USA
Danai Gurira Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Avengers: Endgame Okoye - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avengers: Infinity War Okoye - -
Black Panther Okoye - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All Eyez on Me Afeni Shakur - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast Fury (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mother of George Adenike Balogun - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Walking Dead Michonne TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Restless City Sisi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
3 Backyards Woman in Blue Dress - -
My Soul to Take Jeanne-Baptiste - -
Treme Jill TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost Town Assorted Ghost - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Visitor Zainab - -