Cody Simpson
Cody Simpson Profile Photo

Cody Simpson

Famous As
Pop/R&B singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Cody Robert Simpson
Birth Date
Jan 11, 1997
Birth Place
Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Cody Simpson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Cutest Teen Hearthrob - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Australia Act - -
2013 N Artist on the Rise - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Fresh Aussie Musos - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N He's the One - Best Male Artist - -
2014 N So Happy - Best Song That Makes You Smile "La Da Dee" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice Music Breakout Artist - -