Christian Slater
Christian Slater Profile Photo

Christian Slater

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christian Michael Leonard Slater
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1969
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
Christian Slater Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Actor True Romance (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Acting Ensemble Bobby (2006) Freddy Rodriguez, William H. Macy, Nick Cannon
2001 W (For artistic excellence by illuminating issues of great social and political importance) The Contender (2000) Rod Lurie (screenwriter), Gary Oldman, Joan Allen
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Male Performance Very Bad Things (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
2017 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
2016 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Ensemble of the Year Bobby (2006) Harry Belafonte, Joy Bryant, Nick Cannon
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Best Male Lead Pump Up the Volume (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Fight Broken Arrow (1996) John Travolta
1995 N Most Desirable Male Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994) -
1994 N Best Kiss True Romance (1993) Patricia Arquette
1993 W Best Kiss Untamed Heart (1993) Marisa Tomei
1993 W Most Desirable Male Untamed Heart (1993) -
1992 N Most Desirable Male Kuffs (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Cable TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Worst Supporting Actor Mobsters (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture made for Television Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Bobby (2006) Helen Hunt, William H. Macy, Anthony Hopkins