Andra Day Profile
Andra Day Profile Photo

Andra Day

Famous As
Soul, R&B singer
Birth Name
Cassandra Monique Batie
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1984
Birth Place
Spokane, Washington, USA
Famous As
Soul, R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Rise Up" (2015)
Birth Name
Cassandra Monique Batie
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1984
Birth Place
Spokane, Washington, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended the School of Creative and Performing Arts (SCPA) in San Diego, California, majored in Vocal Performance
Andra Day Video Gallery

Make Your Troubles Go Away (Lyric Video)

video

Burn

video

Strange Fruit

video

Cruisin' (Smokey Robinson Cover) [Feat. Gallant]

video

I Want It All (Live)

video

Rear View/Red Flags (Live)

video