Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Profile Photo

Amber Tamblyn

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Amber Rose Tamblyn
Birth Date
May 14, 1983
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Amber Tamblyn Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress on Television Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV) -
2004 W Best Actress in a Television Series Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Supporting Female Stephanie Daley (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Younger Lead Actress General Hospital (1995) (TV) -
2000 N Favorite Teen Star General Hospital (1995) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Movie Actress: Horror/Thriller The Grudge 2 (2006) -
2005 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005 -
2004 N Choice Breakout TV Star - Female Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV) -
2004 N Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Young Adult Performer in a Teenage Role Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Young Actress/Performance in a Daytime TV Series General Hospital (1995) (TV) -
1999 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Daytime TV Program General Hospital (1995) (TV) -