A$AP Rocky
A$AP Rocky Profile Photo

A$AP Rocky

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Rakim Mayers
Birth Date
Oct 3, 1988
Birth Place
Harlem, New York, USA
A$AP Rocky Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Collaboration "F---in' Problems" Drake, 2 Chainz, Kendrick Lamar
2013 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2013 N Video of the Year "Problems" Drake, 2 Chainz, Kendrick Lamar
2013 N Video Director of the Year - Sam Lecca
2013 N Coca-Cola Viewers Choice Award "Problems" Drake, 2 Chainz, Kendrick Lamar
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Hip-Hop Style - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N - - -
2016 N - - -
2014 N Best Hip-Hop Style - -
2013 W Reese's Perfect Combo Award (Best Collabo, Duo or Group) "Problems" Drake, 2 Chainz, Kendrick Lamar
2013 W Best Hip-Hop Style - Nicki Minaj
2013 N People's Champ Award "Problems" Drake, 2 Chainz, Kendrick Lamar
2013 N Best Club Banger "Problems" Drake, 2 Chainz, Kendrick Lamar
2013 N Made-You-Look Award - -
2013 N Track of the Year "Problems" Drake, 2 Chainz, Kendrick Lamar
2013 N Video Director of the Year - A$AP Ferg
2013 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Problems" Drake, 2 Chainz, Kendrick Lamar
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Music Video "LSD" -
2014 N Best Rap Song "F***in' Problems" Drake, 2 Chainz, Kendrick Lamar
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Push - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Editing "L$D" -
2013 N Best Hip Hop Video "F--kin' Problems" Drake, 2 Chainz, Kendrick Lamar
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Collaboration Woodie "Wild for the Night" Skrillex
2013 N Woodie of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration "Blended Family" Alicia Keys
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Collaboration "Good for You" Selena Gomez