Woody Allen
Woody Allen Profile Photo

Woody Allen

Famous As
Screenwriter, film director, actor
Birth Name
Allan Stewart Konigsberg
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1935
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Woody Allen Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Always at The Carlyle Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fading Gigolo Murray - -
Title Star As Genre Info
To Rome With Love Jerry - aka "The Bop Decameron"
Title Star As Genre Info
Scoop Sid Waterman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anything Else David Dobel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hollywood Ending Val - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Curse of the Jade Scorpion CW Briggs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Picking Up the Pieces Tex Cowley - aka "Virgin Hand"
Small Time Crooks Ray - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Antz Z (voice) - aka "Ants Work"
Title Star As Genre Info
Deconstructing Harry Harry Block - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Everyone Says I Love You Joe Berlin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mighty Aphrodite Lenny - -
The Sunshine Boys Al Lewis TM aka "Neil Simon's The Sunshine Boys"
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Drink the Water Walter Hollander TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Manhattan Murder Mystery Larry Lipton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Husbands and Wives Prof. Gabriel 'Gabe' Roth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Scenes from a Mall Nick Fifer - -
Shadows and Fog Kleinman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crimes and Misdemeanors Cliff Stern - -
New York Stories Sheldon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hannah and Her Sisters Mickey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Broadway Danny Rose Danny Rose - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Zelig Leonard Zelig - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy Andrew - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stardust Memories Sandy Bates - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Manhattan Isaac - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Annie Hall Alvy Singer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Front Howard Prince - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love and Death Boris Grushenko - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sleeper Miles Monroe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Every Thing You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask Victor / Fabrizio / The Fool / Sperm - aka "Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex"
Play It Again, Sam Allan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bananas Fielding Mellish - -
Men of Crisis: The Harvey Wallinger Story Harvey Wallinger TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hot Dog Regular TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Take the Money and Run Virgil Starkwell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Casino Royale Jimmy Bond - Dr. Noah - -
The World: Color It Happy - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
What's New Pussycat Victor - -