Uzo Aduba
Uzo Aduba Profile Photo

Uzo Aduba

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Uzoamaka Nwaneka Aduba
Birth Date
Feb 10, 1981
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Uzo Aduba Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) Laverne Cox, Uzo Aduba, Lorraine Toussaint, Adrienne C. Moore
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2015 N Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play "Translations of Xhosa" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2015 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2014 W Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Orange is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) Taryn Manning, Dascha Polanco, Laura Prepon, Taylor Schilling
2017 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) Taylor Schilling, Laura Prepon, Dascha Polanco, Taryn Manning, Natasha Lyonne, Blair Brown
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2016 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2016 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) Laverne Cox, Taryn Manning, Dascha Polanco, Ruby Rose, Yael Stone, Samira Wiley
2015 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2015 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) Jason Biggs, Laverne Cox, Natasha Lyonne, Taryn Manning, Taylor Schilling
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress - -