Taylor Momsen
Taylor Momsen Profile Photo

Taylor Momsen

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Taylor Michel Momsen
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1993
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Taylor Momsen Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Female - Newcomer How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Choice TV Breakout Star Female Gossip Girl (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress Gossip Girl (2007) (TV) -
2008 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress Underdog (2007) -
2001 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actress Age Ten or Under How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) -