SZA
SZA Profile Photo

SZA

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Solana Imani Rowe
Birth Date
Nov 8, 1990
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
SZA Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Music (Original Song) "All the Stars" from "Black Panther" Mark Spears, Kendrick Lamar
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite Female Artist - Soul/R&B - -
2018 N Favorite Album - Soul/R&B "CTRL" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best New Artist - -
2018 N Album of the Year "CTRL" -
2018 N Best Female R&B / Pop Artist - -
2018 N - "Love Galore" Travis Scott (II)
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Top R&B Female Artist - -
2018 N Top R&B Artist - -
2018 N Top R&B Album "CTRL" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Record of the Year "All the Stars" Kendrick Lamar, Al Shux, Sounwave, Sam Ricci, Matt Schaeffer, Mike Bozzi
2019 N Song of the Year "All the Stars" Kendrick Lamar, Al Shuckburgh, Mark Spears, Anthony Tiffith
2019 N Best Rap/Sung Performance "All the Stars" Kendrick Lamar
2019 N Best Song Written for Visual Media "All the Stars" Kendrick Lamar, Alexander William Shuckburgh, Mark Anthony Spears, Anthony Tiffith
2018 N Best New Artist - -
2018 N Best R&B Performance "The Weekend" -
2018 N Best R&B Song "Supermodel" Tyran Donaldson, Punch, Stix, Pharrell Williams
2018 N Best Urban Contemporary Album "Ctrl" -
2018 N Best Rap/Sung Performance "Love Galore" Travis Scott (II)
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Song/Recording Created for Television "Quicksand" Solana Rowe, Dacoury Natche, Mickey De Grand IV, Kier Lehman
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Collaboration "All the Stars" Kendrick Lamar
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N R&B Artist of the Year - -
2018 N R&B Song of the Year "Love Galore" Travis Scott (II)
2018 N Best New R&B Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best International Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Push - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Visual Effects "All the Stars" Kendrick Lamar
2018 N Push Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Best Art Direction "The Weekend" Solange Knowles
2017 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration "All the Stars" Kendrick Lamar
2019 N Outstanding Music Video/Visual Album "All the Stars" Kendrick Lamar
2018 W Outstanding New Artist "Ctrl" -
2018 N Outstanding Female Artist "Ctrl" -
2018 N Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration "Love Galore" Travis Scott (II)
2018 N Outstanding Song - Contemporary "Love Galore" Travis Scott (II)
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Female Artist of 2018 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best R&B/Soul Female Artist - -
2018 N Song of the Year "The Weekend" -
2018 N Best Collaboration Performance "Doves in the Wind" Kendrick Lamar
2018 N Video of the Year "Broken Clocks" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best New Artist - -
2017 W Best R&B/Soul Female Artist - -
2017 N Album / Mixtape of the Year "CTRL" -
2017 N Best Collaboration "Love Galore" Travis Scott (II)
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song "All the Stars" Kendrick Lamar
2018 N Choice Breakout Artist - -
2018 N Choice Summer Tour "The Championship Tour" Kendrick Lamar