Sofia Vergara
Sofia Vergara Profile Photo

Sofia Vergara

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Sofia Margarita Vergara Vergara
Birth Date
Jul 10, 1972
Birth Place
Barranquilla, Colombia
Sofia Vergara Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Movie Actress Supporting Role - -
2012 N Favorite TV Actress Comedy - -
2011 N Favorite TV Actress - Leading Role in a Comedy Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2009 N Best of the Year in Film - Actress Madea Goes to Jail (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Performance by an Actress Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Ensemble Four Brothers (2005) Andre Benjamin, Tyrese Gibson, Mark Wahlberg
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N TV Performance of the Year - Actress Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Comedy Supporting Actress Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Comedy Supporting Actress Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2010 W Ensemble of the Year Modern Family (2009) (TV) Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson
2010 N Comedy Supporting Actress Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress - Television Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Best Actress - Television Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Favorite Female TV Star-Family Show Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2014 N Favorite Funny Star - -
2012 N Favorite Movie Actress The Smurfs (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Comedy TV Star of 2018 Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2016 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actress - -
2016 N Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
2015 N Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
2013 N Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actriz que se Roba la Pantalla (She Steals the Show) - -
2014 N She Steals the Show - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O'Neill, Rico Rodriguez
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Julie Bowen, Ariel Winter, Eric Stonestreet, Jesse Tyler Ferguson
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O'Neill, Rico Rodriguez
2014 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O'Neill, Sofia Vergara, Ariel Winter
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet, Ty Burrell
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Movie Chemistry Hot Pursuit (2015) Reese Witherspoon
2015 N Choice Movie Liplock Hot Pursuit (2015) Reese Witherspoon
2012 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Choice TV: Female Scene Stealer Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Actress Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Television (On 7 May, 2015, At 7013 Hollywood Blvd) - -