Sarah Hyland
Sarah Hyland Profile Photo

Sarah Hyland

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sarah Jane Hyland
Birth Date
Nov 24, 1990
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Sarah Hyland Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Female TV Star-Family Show Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ariel Winter, Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Ed O'Neill, Rico Rodriguez
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Julie Bowen, Sofia Vergara, Ariel Winter, Eric Stonestreet, Jesse Tyler Ferguson
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Ed O'Neill, Rico Rodriguez
2014 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Ed O'Neill, Sofia Vergara, Ariel Winter
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Sofia Vergara, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Eric Stonestreet, SofĂ­a Vergara, Ariel Winter
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Comedy TV Actress Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2014 N Choice TV Female Scene Stealer Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Choice TV Female Scene Stealer Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance in a Feature Film or TV Movie - Young Ensemble Annie (1999) (TV movie) Erin Adams, Lalaine, Alicia Morton