Sam Smith Profile
Sam Smith Profile Photo

Sam Smith

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Samuel Frederick Smith
Birth Date
May 19, 1992
Birth Place
Bishop's Stortford, England, UK
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Money on My Mind" (2014)
Birth Name
Samuel Frederick Smith
Birth Date
May 19, 1992
Birth Place
Bishop's Stortford, England, UK
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended St. Thomas More Primary School, Saffron Walden
  • Attended St Mary's Catholic School, Bishops Stortford
Father
Frederick Smith
Mother
Kate Cassidy
Relation
Jonathan Zeizel (actor/model, split), Brandon Flynn (actor, split)
Sam Smith Video Gallery

To Die For (Lyric Video)

video

To Die For

video

I Feel Love (Lyric Video)

video

Promises (Live)

video

How Do You Sleep? (Sleep Mix)

video

How Do You Sleep? (Vertical Video)

video