Ryan Phillippe
Ryan Phillippe Profile Photo

Ryan Phillippe

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Matthew Ryan Phillippe
Birth Date
Sep 10, 1974
Birth Place
New Castle, Delaware, USA
Ryan Phillippe Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Ensemble Crash (2004) Don Cheadle, Matt Dillon, Sandra Bullock, Thandie Newton
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Horror I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Acting Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Bob Balaban, Kristin Scott Thomas, Maggie Smith
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actor in a Leading Role 54 (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Ensemble Cast Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Alan Bates
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N - Crash (2004) Sandra Bullock, Don Cheadle, Matt Dillon
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Male Performance Cruel Intentions (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Alan Bates
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Acting Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Alan Bates
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Performance in a Feature Film Stop-Loss (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Worst Actor 54 (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Outstanding Motion Picture Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Alan Bates
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Crash (2004) Ludacris, Sandra Bullock, Don Cheadle
2002 W Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Alan Bates
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama Stop-Loss (2008) -
2001 N Film - Choice Actor - -
1999 N Film - Choice Actor Cruel Intentions (1999) -
1999 N Film - Sexiest Love Scene Cruel Intentions (1999) Reese Witherspoon