Rachel Platten Profile
Rachel Platten Profile Photo

Rachel Platten

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Rachel Ashley Platten
Birth Date
May 20, 1981
Birth Place
Newton Centre, Massachusetts, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Fight Song" (2015)
Birth Name
Rachel Ashley Platten
Birth Date
May 20, 1981
Birth Place
Newton Centre, Massachusetts, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Buckingham Browne & Nichols School
  • Graduated from Trinity College with a degree in International Relations in 2003
Father
Paul Platten
Mother
Pamela
Spouse
Kevin Lazan (lawyer, since 2012)
Daughter
Violet Skye Lazan (b. 26-Jan-19)