Rachel Platten
Rachel Platten Profile Photo

Rachel Platten

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Rachel Ashley Platten
Birth Date
May 20, 1981
Birth Place
Newton Centre, Massachusetts, USA
Rachel Platten Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Artist - Adult Contemporary - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Top Selling Song "Fight Song" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Musical Performance in a Talk Show/Morning Program Good Morning America (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Lyrics "Fight Song" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N The Buzz - Breakout Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Summer Song "Fight Song" -
2015 N Choice Music Breakout Artist - -