Nate Ruess Profile
Nate Ruess Profile Photo

Nate Ruess

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Nathaniel Joseph Ruess
Birth Date
Feb 26, 1982
Birth Place
Iowa City, Iowa, USA
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Lead vocalist of pop band Fun.
Birth Name
Nathaniel Joseph Ruess
Birth Date
Feb 26, 1982
Birth Place
Iowa City, Iowa, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Deer Valley High School, Glendale, Arizona in 2000
Father
Larry Ruess
Mother
Bess Zinger
Sister
Elizabeth (older)
Relation
Charlotte Ronson (fashion designer)
Son
Levon (b. Feb-2017)
Nate Ruess Video Gallery

The Grand Romantic (Short Film)

video

Let's Go Crazy (Prince Cover)

video

Take It Back

video

Great Big Storm

video

AhHa (Visualizer Video)

video

What This World Is Coming To (Lyric Video) [Feat. Beck]

video