Matthew Modine
Matthew Modine Profile Photo

Matthew Modine

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Matthew Avery Modine
Birth Date
Mar 22, 1959
Birth Place
Loma Linda, California, USA
Matthew Modine Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking News in Yuba County - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chance Mike - -
Foster Boy Michael Trainer - -
Miss Virginia - - -
My Love Affair with Marriage Bo (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An Actor Prepares Charlie - -
Backtrace Macdonald - -
Filmworker Himself - -
Sicario: Day of the Soldado James Ridley - aka "Sicario 2: Soldado"
Speed Kills George H.W. Bush - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Butterfly in the Typewriter James Purdy - -
The Heyday of the Insensitive Bastards Theodore Foster - -
The Hippopotamus Michael Logan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
47 Meters Down Taylor - -
Army of One Dr. Ross - -
Come diventare grandi nonostante i genitori Bob - -
Stranger Things Dr. Martin Brenner TV -
The Confirmation Kyle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Merry Xmas Abe - -
Proof Ivan Turing TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Altar Alec Hamilton - -
Guests Theodore Foster - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anatomy of Violence Convict #3 TM -
CAT. 8 Dr. Michael Ranger TV -
Family Weekend Duncan Dungy - -
Jobs John Sculley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Girl in Progress Dr. Harford - -
Punky Dunk Project: Punky Dunk and the Goldfish Narrator (voice) VG -
The Dark Knight Rises Foley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arrugas Juan (English version, voice) - -
Jesus Was a Commie John Doe - -
The Flying House Bertie - -
Too Big to Fail John Thain TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Trial Mac - -
Une vie de chat Lucas (English version, voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Fish, Strange Pond Mr. Jack - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cowboy Cowboy - -
I Think I Thought Joe - -
Mia et le Migou Mr. Houston / Godfrey (English version, voice) - -
Santa, the Fascist Years Narrator (voice) - -
Sex and Lies in Sin City Ted Binion TM -
The Garden of Eden David's Father - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Go Go Tales Johnie Ruby - -
Have Dreams, Will Travel Ben's Father - -
The Neighbor Jeff - -
Weeds Sullivan Groff TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
From Ballfields to Battlefields: Stories from Iraq Narrator TM -
Kettle of Fish Mel - -
The Bedford Diaries Professor Jake Macklin / Professor David Macklin TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Into the West Samson Wheeler TV -
Mary Tony Childress / Jesus - -
Opa! Eric - -
Transporter 2 Jefferson Billings - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Funky Monkey Alec McCall - -
The Winning Season Honus Wagner TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Expert Witness - TM -
Hitler: The Rise of Evil Fritz Gerlich TV -
Hollywood North Bobby Myers - -
Le Divorce Tellman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Redeemer Paul Freeman TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
In the Shadows Eric - -
Jack and the Beanstalk: The Real Story Jack Robinson (Johnathan William Duncan Robinson) TV -
Nobody's Baby Sonny - -
The Shipment Mitch Garrett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flowers for Algernon Charlie Gordon TM -
Very Mean Men Bartender - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Any Given Sunday Dr. Ollie Powers - -
If... Dog... Rabbit Johnnie Cooper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The American Christopher Newman TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Blackout Matty - -
The Maker Walter Schmeiss - -
The Real Blonde Joe - -
What the Deaf Man Heard Sammy Ayers TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bye Bye Love Dave - -
Cutthroat Island Shaw - -
Fluke Thomas P. Johnson / Voice of Fluke - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jacob Jacob TM -
The Browning Version Frank Hunter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
And the Band Played On Dr. Don Francis TM -
Short Cuts Dr. Ralph Wyman - -
The Tree Boy as middle-aged-man / Boy as old man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Equinox Henry Petosa / Freddy Ace - -
Wind Will Parker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Memphis Belle Capt. Dennis Dearborn - -
Pacific Heights Drake Goodman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gross Anatomy Joe Slovak - -
Title Star As Genre Info
La Partita Francesco Sacredo - -
Married to the Mob Mike Downey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Full Metal Jacket Pvt. J.T. 'Joker' Davis - -
Orphans Treat - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Vision Quest Louden Swain - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Birdy Birdy - -
Mrs. Soffel Jack Biddle - -
The Hotel New Hampshire Chip Dove / Ernst - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baby It's You Steve - -
Private School Jim - -
Streamers Billy - -