Matthew Modine
Matthew Modine Profile Photo

Matthew Modine

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Matthew Avery Modine
Birth Date
Mar 22, 1959
Birth Place
Loma Linda, California, USA
Matthew Modine Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Short Film Jesus Was a Commie (2011) Terence Ziegler, Adam Rackoff
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television What the Deaf Man Heard (1997) -
1994 W - Short Cuts (1993) Andie MacDowell, Bruce Davison, Julianne Moore
1994 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television And the Band Played On (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Male Lead Equinox (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best App Matthew Modine's Full Metal Jacket Diary iPad App Project (2011) Adam Rackoff
2012 N Festival Award Jesus Was a Commie (2011) Terence Ziegler
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Walk of Fame - -
2011 W Best Short Film Jesus Was a Commie (2011) Terence Ziegler
2011 N Best Short Film Jesus Was a Commie (2011) Terence Ziegler
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special And the Band Played On (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Flowers for Algernon (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Stranger Things (2016) (TV) Millie Bobby Brown, Winona Ryder, Natalia Dyer
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Narrative Short Super Sex (2016) -
2008 N Best Narrative Short I Think I Thought (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W - Short Cuts (1993) Andie MacDowell, Bruce Davison, Julianne Moore
1983 W - Streamers (1983) Guy Boyd, George Dzundza, David Alan Grier