Mark Hoppus Profile
Mark Hoppus Profile Photo

Mark Hoppus

Famous As
Musician, singer, songwriter, record producer
Birth Name
Mark Allan Hoppus
Birth Date
Mar 15, 1972
Birth Place
Ridgecrest, California, U.S.
Famous As
Musician, singer, songwriter, record producer
Popular for
As the bassist and co-lead vocalist of the rock band Blink-182
Birth Name
Mark Allan Hoppus
Birth Date
Mar 15, 1972
Birth Place
Ridgecrest, California, U.S.
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Burroughs High School in 1990
Father
George "Tex" Hoppus
Mother
Kerry Wernz
Spouse
Skye Everly ‚Äč (since 2-Dec-00)
Son
Jack Hoppus (b. 2002)