Mariska Hargitay
Mariska Hargitay Profile Photo

Mariska Hargitay

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Mariska Magdolna Hargitay
Birth Date
Jan 23, 1964
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mariska Hargitay Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2006 W Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2005 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Outstanding Female Actor in a Leading Role in a Drama Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2004 W Individual Achievement for Best Female Lead - Drama - Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Drama TV Star of 2018 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2016 N Favorite TV Crime Drama Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite TV Crime Drama Actress - -
2015 N Favorite Crime Drama TV Actress - -
2014 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actress - -
2010 N Favorite TV Drama Actress - -
2009 N Favorite Female TV Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Performance in a Drama Series Episode Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2004 N Performance in a TV Drama Series Episode Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actress in a New Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actress in a Quality Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Television (At 6328 Hollywood Blvd.) - -