Maria Sharapova Profile
Maria Sharapova Profile Photo

Maria Sharapova

Famous As
Tennis player
Birth Name
Maria Yuryevna Sharapova
Birth Date
Apr 19, 1987
Birth Place
Nyagan, Siberia, Russia
Famous As
Tennis player
Popular for
The 2nd youngest Wimbledon women's champion in the Open Era (2004)
Birth Name
Maria Yuryevna Sharapova
Birth Date
Apr 19, 1987
Birth Place
Nyagan, Siberia, Russia
Height
6'
Nationality
Russian
Education
  • Attended Keystone High School (via correspondence on the internet)
Father
Youri Sharapov
Mother
Yelena Sharapova
Relation
Sasha Vujacic (LA Lakers player, engaged, split Sep-2012), Grigor Dimitrov (tennis player)
Maria Sharapova Video Gallery

Nike Commercial

video