Logan Lerman
Logan Lerman Profile Photo

Logan Lerman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Logan Wade Lerman
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1992
Birth Place
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Logan Lerman Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Young Actor/Actress The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Kiss The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012) Emma Watson
2013 N Best Musical Moment The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012) Emma Watson, Ezra Miller
2010 N Best Fight Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010) Jake Abel
2010 N Best Breakout Star Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Fury (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - Fury (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture 3:10 to Yuma (2007) Christian Bale, Russell Crowe, Peter Fonda
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor Indignation (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama Fury (2014) -
2013 W Choice Movie Actor: Drama The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012) -
2013 N Choice Movie: Liplock The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012) Emma Watson
2012 N Choice Movie Actor: Action "The Three Musketeers (2012)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Youth Performance The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor 3:10 to Yuma (2007) -
2007 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Hoot (2006) -
2005 W Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor Jack & Bobby (2004) (TV) -
2004 W Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actor A Painted House (2003) (TM) -
2001 N Best Ensemble in a Feature Film The Patriot (2000) Gregory Smith, Trevor Morgan, Skye McCole Bartusiak