Labrinth Profile
Labrinth Profile Photo

Labrinth

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, rapper, record producer
Birth Name
Timothy Lee McKenzie
Birth Date
Jan 4, 1989
Birth Place
Hackney, London, England
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, rapper, record producer
Popular for
Debut single "Let the Sun Shine" (2010)
Birth Name
Timothy Lee McKenzie
Birth Date
Jan 4, 1989
Birth Place
Hackney, London, England
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Stoke Newington School
Brother
Josh (older, established drummer), Mac1 (older, producer)
Sister
Shezar (older, backing vocalist), Sharrelle (older, backing vocalist)
Labrinth Video Gallery

Where the Wild Things (Visualizer Video)

video

All for Us (Animated Video)

video

Something's Got to Give

video

Something's Got to Give (Lyric Video)

video

Miracle

video

Heaven Can Wait (Lyric Video) [Feat. Sia Furler & Diplo]

video