Kit Harington
Kit Harington Profile Photo

Kit Harington

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Catesby Harington
Birth Date
Dec 26, 1986
Birth Place
Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Kit Harington Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actor on Television Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) -
2017 N Best Supporting Actor on a Television Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) -
2016 N Best Supporting TV Actor Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Drama Performance Gunpowder (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Male TV Star of 2019 Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) Maisie Williams, Sophie Turner, Lena Headey, Gwendoline Christie
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) Maisie Williams, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey, Sophie Turner
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) Peter Dinklage, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Stephen Dillane, Nathalie Emmanuel
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Peter Dinklage, Natalie Dormer, Lena Headey
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Peter Dinklage, Natalie Dormer, Lena Headey, Richard Madden, Sophie Turner