Kelly Rowland
Kelly Rowland Profile Photo

Kelly Rowland

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Kelendria Trene Rowland
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1981
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Kelly Rowland Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite Soul/R&B Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Top R&B Song "Motivation" Lil Wayne
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Song "Independent Women", part 1 (from movie "Charlie's Angels" (2000)) Beyonce Knowles, Michelle Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best R&B Song "Without Me" Fantasia Barrino, Missy Elliott, Harmony Samuels, Kyle Stewart
2012 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Motivation" Lil Wayne
2010 N Best Dance Recording "When Love Takes Over" David Guetta
2003 W Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Dilemma" Nelly
2003 N Record of the Year "Dilemma" Nelly
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best R&B/Urban Dance Track "Commander" -
2011 N Best Artist (Solo) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Video with a Social Message "Dirty Laundry" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N - - -
2013 N Best R&B/Soul Female Artist - -
2011 W Song of the Year "Motivation" Lil Wayne
2011 N Best Female R&B/Soul Artist - -
2011 N Best Dance Performance "Motivation" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Music Video "Dilemma" Nelly