Kathie Lee Gifford
Kathie Lee Gifford Profile Photo

Kathie Lee Gifford

Famous As
TV host, actress, singer
Birth Name
Kathryn Lee Epstein
Birth Date
Aug 16, 1953
Birth Place
Paris, France
Kathie Lee Gifford Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host Kathie Lee & Hoda (2007) (TV) Hoda Kotb
2012 N New Approaches - Daytime Entertainment Today (1952) Susan Bowser (producer), Jim Gaines (director), Hoda Ktb (anchor)
2000 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) Regis Philbin
2000 N Outstanding Talk Show Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) Lori Schulweis (producer), Barbara Fight (producer), Monica Joseph (producer)
1999 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) Regis Philbin
1998 N Outstanding Talk/Service Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) Regis Philbin
1997 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) Regis Philbin
1996 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) Regis Philbin
1995 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) Regis Philbin
1994 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) Regis Philbin
1993 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) Regis Philbin
1989 N Outstanding Talk/Service Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) Regis Philbin