Kacey Musgraves
Kacey Musgraves Profile Photo

Kacey Musgraves

Famous As
Country music singer and songwriter
Birth Name
Kacey Lee Musgraves
Birth Date
Aug 21, 1988
Birth Place
Sulphur Springs, Texas
Kacey Musgraves Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Album of the Year "Golden Hour" -
2019 W Female Artist of the Year - -
2019 N Song of the Year "Space Cowboy" Luke Laird, Shane McAnally
2017 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2016 N Video of the Year "Biscuits" -
2016 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2015 N Song of the Year "Follow Your Arrow" -
2015 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2014 W Album of the Year "Same Trailer Different Park" -
2014 N Video of the Year "Blowin' Smoke" -
2014 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2013 N Top New Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Female Artist - Country - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Song of the Year "Dime Store Cowgirl" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Top Country Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Video of the Year "Rainbow" -
2019 N Female Video of the Year "Space Cowboy" -
2016 N Female Video of the Year "Biscuits" -
2015 N CMT Performance of the Year "Roar" from CMT Crossroads Katy Perry
2014 N Video of the Year "Follow Your Arrow" -
2014 N Female Video of the Year "Follow Your Arrow" -
2013 N Female Video of the Year "Merry Go 'Round" -
2013 N Breakthrough Video of the Year "Merry Go 'Round" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Music Video of the Year "Rainbow" -
2019 W Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2019 N Song of the Year "Rainbow" Natalie Hemby, Shane McAnally
2018 W Album of the Year "Golden Hour" -
2018 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2016 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2015 N Music Video of the Year "Biscuits" -
2015 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2015 N Album of the Year "Pageant Material" -
2014 W Song of the Year "Follow Your Arrow" -
2014 N Music Video of the Year "Follow Your Arrow" -
2014 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2013 W New Artist of the Year - -
2013 N Song of the Year "Merry Go 'Round" Josh Osborne, Shane McAnally
2013 N Song of the Year "Mama's Broken Heart" Brandy Clark, Shane McAnally
2013 N Single of the Year "Merry Go 'Round" -
2013 N Album of the Year "Same Trailer Different Park" -
2013 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Most Empowering Song of the Year (Individual Artist) "Rainbow" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Album of the Year "Golden Hour" Ian Fitchuk, Craig Alvin, Shawn Everett, Daniel Tashian, Steve Fallone
2019 W Best Country Solo Performance "Butterflies" -
2019 W Best Country Song "Space Cowboy" Luke Laird, Shane McAnally
2019 W Best Country Album "Golden Hour" -
2016 N Best Country Album "Pageant Material" -
2014 W Best Country Song "Merry Go 'Round" Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne
2014 W Best Country Album "Same Trailer Different Park" -
2014 N Best New Artist - -
2014 N Best Country Song "Mama's Broken Heart" Miranda Lambert, Brandy Clark, Shane McAnally
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Cover Song "You're Still the One" Harry Styles
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Female Country Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Music - Arts & Entertainment - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Country Artist - -
2019 N Choice Country Song "Rainbow" -
2014 N Choice Female Country Artist - -
2013 N Choice Female Country Artist - -