K'naan Profile
K'naan Profile Photo

K'naan

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Keinan Abdi Warsame
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1978
Birth Place
Mogadishu, Somalia
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Album "Troubadour" (2009)
Birth Name
Keinan Abdi Warsame
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1978
Birth Place
Mogadishu, Somalia
Nationality
Canadian
Brother
Libann (older)
Sister
Naciimo (younger), Sagal (younger)
Relation
Lupita Nyong'o (actress, split)
K'naan Video Gallery

Immigrants (We Get the Job Done) [Feat. Residente, Riz MC & Snow Tha Product]

video

Hurt Me Tomorrow

video

Take a Minute

video

Somalia

video

Dreamer

video

Soobax

video