Jussie Smollett
Jussie Smollett Profile Photo

Jussie Smollett

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jussie Langston Mikha Smollett
Birth Date
Jun 21, 1983
Birth Place
Santa Rosa, California, USA
Jussie Smollett Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - 90 Days (2016) Nathan Hale Williams (writer/director), Jennia Fredrique (director), Sol Aponte (executive producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor Empire (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Song/Recording Created for Television "Powerful" from "Empire: Episode 210" Alicia Keys
2016 W Best Original Song/Recording Created for Television "You're So Beautiful" from "Empire" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Short Film 90 Days (2016) Nathan Hale Williams (writer/director), Jennia Fredrique (director), Sol Aponte (executive producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Narrative Short Sacred Heart (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best of Fest Sacred Heart (2015) Jennia Fredrique (writer), Sol Aponte (producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Empire (2015) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Empire (2015) (TV) -
2017 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Empire (2015) (TV) -
2016 W Outstanding New Artist - -
2016 W Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration "Conqueror" Empire Cast, Estelle
2016 W Outstanding Song - Contemporary "You're So Beautiful" Empire Cast, Yazz
2016 W - - -
2016 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Empire (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Song - Contemporary "Conqueror" Empire Cast, Estelle
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Film 90 Days (2016) Nathan Hale Williams (writer/director), Jennia Fredrique (director), Sol Aponte (executive producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Drama TV Actor Empire (2015) (TV) -
2017 N Choice Drama TV Actor Empire (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2016 N Choice TV Actor: Drama Empire (2015) (TV) -
2015 N Choice TV: Breakout Star Empire (2015) (TV) -
2015 N Choice TV: Chemistry Empire (2015) (TV) Trai Byers, Bryshere "Yazz" Gray, Taraji P. Henson & Terrence Howard
2015 N Choice Song from a Movie or TV Show "You're So Beautiful" from "Empire" Yazz
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Outstanding Young Ensemble Cast in a Motion Picture The Mighty Ducks (1992) Joshua Jackson, Elden Henson, Shaun Weiss