Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Profile Photo

Josh Duhamel

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joshua David Duhamel
Birth Date
Nov 14, 1972
Birth Place
Minot, North Dakota, USA
Josh Duhamel Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series All My Children (1999) (TV) -
2002 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series All My Children (1999) (TV) -
2002 N America's Favorite Couple All My Children (1999) (TV) Rebecca Budig
2001 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series All My Children (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Younger Lead Actor All My Children (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Movie Actor: Romance Safe Haven (2013) -
2011 N Choice Movie Actor: Romantic Comedy Life as We Know It (2010) -
2010 N Choice Movie Actor: Romantic Comedy When in Rome (2010) -
2007 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2007 N Choice Movie: Rumble (Captain Lennox vs. "Blackout") Transformers (2007) -
2007 N Choice Movie Actor: Horror/Thriller Turistas (2006) -
2004 N Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure Las Vegas (2003) (TV) -
2004 N Choice Movie Liar Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004) -
2004 N Choice Breakout TV Star - Male Las Vegas (2003) (TV) -
2004 N Choice Breakout Movie Star - Male Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004) -