Jordan Peele
Jordan Peele Profile Photo

Jordan Peele

Famous As
Actor, comedian, writer
Birth Name
Jordan Haworth Peele
Birth Date
Feb 21, 1979
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Jordan Peele Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Original Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
2018 N Best Directing Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Director Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Director Get Out (2017) -
2017 W Best Original Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
2017 W - Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Screenplay, Motion Picture Keanu (2016) Alex Rubens
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best New Filmmaker Get Out (2017) -
2017 N Best Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Original Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
2017 N Best Director Get Out (2017) -
2017 N Most Promising Filmmaker Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Director of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Director Get Out (2017) -
2018 N Best Original Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Breakthrough Get Out (2017) -
2017 N Best Director Get Out (2017) -
2017 N Best Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Bingham Ray Breakthrough Director Get Out (2017) -
2017 W Best Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
2017 W Best Director Get Out (2017) -
2017 N Best Feature Get Out (2017) Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr.
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Feature Get Out (2017) Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr., Sean McKittrick
2018 N Best Director Get Out (2017) -
2018 N Best Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Director Get Out (2017) -
2017 N Best Original Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Screenwriter of the Year Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best First Feature Get Out (2017) -
2018 W Best Original Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
2018 N Best Male Director Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Outstanding Writing in a Motion Picture Get Out (2017) -
2018 W Outstanding Directing in a Motion Picture Get Out (2017) -
2016 N Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Key and Peele (2012) (TV) Keegan-Michael Key, Jay Martel, Ian Roberts
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Directorial Debut Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best First Film Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
2017 W Best Debut Director Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Male Performance in a Variety Program Key and Peele (2012) (TV) -
2014 N Best Male Performance in a Fiction Program Key and Peele (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Original Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Outstanding Variety Sketch Series Key and Peele (2012) (TV) Keegan-Michael Key, Jay Martel, Ian Roberts (executive producers)
2016 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Key and Peele (2012) (TV) Keegan-Michael Key, Jay Martel, Ian Roberts
2015 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Super Bowl Special (2015) (TV) Brendan Hunt, Keegan-Michael Key, Rich Talarico
2015 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Key and Peele (2012) (TV) Keegan-Michael Key, Jay Martel, Ian Roberts
2015 N Outstanding Variety Sketch Series Key and Peele (2012) (TV) Keegan-Michael Key, Jay Martel, Ian Roberts
2015 N Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program Key and Peele (2012) (TV) Keegan-Michael Key, Jay Martel, Ian Roberts
2014 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Key and Peele (2012) (TV) Keegan-Michael Key, Jay Martel, Ian Roberts
2008 N Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics MADtv (1995) (TV) Greg O'Connor, Jim Wise
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Screenplay, Original Get Out (2017) -
2017 N Best Director Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Director Get Out (2017) -
2018 N Screenplay, Original Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Key and Peele (2012) (TV) Keegan-Michael Key
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Keanu (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Ensemble Cast The ArScheerio Paul Show (2013) Will Arnett, Alison Brie, Max Greenfield
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Screenplay Get Out (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Comedy/Variety - Sketch Series Key and Peele (2012) (TV) Keegan-Michael Key, Jay Martel, Ian Roberts
2013 N Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series Key and Peele (2012) (TV) Keegan-Michael Key, Jay Martel, Ian Roberts
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Bromance - Keegan-Michael Key